Burnell Family Tree

George William RobinsonAge: 65 years19131979

Name
George William Robinson
Surname
Robinson
Given names
George William
Also known as
Paddy
Birth November 13, 1913 65 39
Source: BMD Index
Note: York 9d/65
Death of a sisterRita Robinson
about December 1913 (Age 18 days)
Source: BMD Index
Note: York 9d/9 age 13
Birth of a brotherHarry Robinson
October 12, 1915 (Age 22 months)
Source: BMD Index
Note: York 9d/33
Death of a fatherJoseph Robinson
1915 (Age 13 months)
Death of a motherEllen Elizabeth Burnell
May 23, 1960 (Age 46 years)
Cause: left heart failure, hypertension, senility
Note: Original held by Wayne Robinson
Death of a brotherJack Robinson
1973 (Age 59 years)

Death 1979 (Age 65 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about March 1897York
1 month
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Rita Robinson
Birth: about December 1900 52 27York
Death: about December 1913York
19 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
19 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
sister
himself
23 months
younger brother
Father’s family with Jane Maskew - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about December 1872Easingwold, Yorks
5 months
half-brother
17 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
5 years
half-brother

BirthLinda Mills Tree
BirthBMD Index
Note: York 9d/65
DeathLinda Mills Tree
Birth

York 9d/65