Burnell Family Tree

Elizabeth Minnie Burnell1867

Name
Elizabeth Minnie Burnell
Surname
Burnell
Given names
Elizabeth Minnie
Also known as
Elizabeth Minnie Bradley
Birth September 12, 1867 65 39
Marriage of a parentThomas BradleyAmelia BrownView this family
1873 (Age 5 years)
MarriageRichard BealView this family
August 26, 1884 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lily Beal
about 1885 (Age 17 years)

MarriageJohn RowlandView this family
April 4, 1891 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Rowland
about 1892 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maud Amelia Rowland
January 6, 1892 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Edith A Rowland
about 1898 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Frederick Thomas Rowland
about 1900 (Age 32 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam Archibald JeffriesMaud Amelia RowlandView this family
July 8, 1911 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childThomas HastwellMaud Amelia RowlandView this family
about 1920 (Age 52 years)
Death of a daughterMaud Amelia Rowland
about 1955 (Age 87 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 1, 1865Bedale, Yorks
2 years
herself
Father’s family with Ann Palliser - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 3, 1823Pickhill with Roxby, Yorks
6 months
half-brother
James Burnell
Christening: November 3, 1823 21 17Pickhill with Roxby, Yorks
Death: about September 1848Thirsk, Yorks
3 years
half-sister
Mary Ann Burnell
Christening: April 23, 1826 24 20Pickhill with Roxby, Yorks
Burial: February 16, 1828Pickhill with Roxby, Yorks
4 years
half-sister
Elizabeth Burnell
Birth: about 1829 26 23Melmerby
Death: September 1853Ripon, Yorks?
4 years
half-brother
John William Burnell
Christening: August 5, 1832 30 26Wath Juxta Ripon, Yorks
Death: about December 1848Ripon, Yorks?
17 months
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Abraham Burnell
Christening: July 8, 1835 33 29Wath Juxta Ripon, Yorks
Death: about September 1842Thirsk, Yorks
3 years
half-brother
Joseph Burnell
Birth: August 14, 1838 36 32Ripon, Yorks
Death: September 3, 1838Wath Juxta Ripon, Yorks
2 years
half-sister
16 months
half-sister
Mother’s family with Thomas Bradley - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1873Hartlepool, Durham
Family with Richard Beal - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 26, 1884Stanton, Durham
16 months
daughter
Family with John Rowland - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 4, 1891Hartlepool, Durham
21 months
son
daughter
7 years
daughter
3 years
son

BirthSarah Beardmore Family Tree
MarriageSarah Beardmore Family Tree
MarriageSarah Beardmore Family Tree