Burnell Family Tree

Alice Evelyn Brown1866

Name
Alice Evelyn Brown
Surname
Brown
Given names
Alice Evelyn
Also known as
Evie
Birth
Christening October 31, 1866
Source: IGI Entry
Birth of a sisterGrace Mary Brown
June 13, 1870 (Age 3 years)
Date of entry in original source: September 23, 1952
Note: Original certificate held by MB. Father's occupation - farmer.
Note: Barn Hill, Stamford Original held by MB
Christening of a sisterGrace Mary Brown
July 13, 1870 (Age 3 years)
Source: IGI Entry
Birth of a sisterFlorence Marian Brown
about September 1872 (Age 5 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Stamford 7a/295
Death of a sisterFlorence Marian Brown
about December 1872 (Age 6 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Stamford 7a/194
Birth of a sisterMary Elizabeth Brown
about March 1873 (Age 6 years)
Source: 1901 census
Source: 1881 Census
Christening of a sisterGrace Mary Brown
March 10, 1873 (Age 6 years)
Source: IGI Entry
Christening of a sisterMary Elizabeth Brown
March 10, 1873 (Age 6 years)
Source: IGI Entry
Death of a maternal grandmotherMillicent Partridge
June 1873 (Age 6 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Reigate 2a/90 age 76
Death of a brotherEdward Elmer Brown
about 1877 (Age 10 years)
Census
housekeeper to retired land agent
1891 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherElmer Brown
November 30, 1897 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherNorman Michael Brown
May 8, 1904 (Age 37 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Jun qtr 1904 Newport M. 11a/113 Age 41
Death of a motherEmily Drury
May 10, 1905 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie Melicent Brown
May 6, 1909 (Age 42 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Jun qtr 1909 Christchurch 2b/ 423 age 51
Death of a sisterElla Mary Brown
about 1933 (Age 66 years)

Death of a sisterGrace Mary Brown
December 5, 1935 (Age 69 years)
Cause: carcinoma
Death of a brotherElmer John Brown
June 8, 1944 (Age 77 years)
Source: Will
Note: New South Wales Will Books 1800-1952
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about June 1852Glanford Brigg, Lincs
13 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
Annie Alice Brown
Christening: January 9, 1855 29 28Uffington, Lincs
Death: about June 1855Stamford, Lincs
1 year
elder brother
Edward Drury Brown
Birth: about December 1855 30 29Stamford, Lincs
Death: about September 1856Stamford, Lincs
13 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
Annie Melicent Brown
Birth:
Occupation: Principal of Girls School
Death: May 6, 1909Bournemouth, Hants
14 months
elder sister
Ella Mary Brown
Birth: about September 1859 33 33Stamford, Lincs
Occupation: housekeeper and governess to commercial traveller in drapery
Death: about 1933
22 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
13 months
elder brother
Elmer John Brown
Birth: about March 1864 38 37Stamford, Lincs
Occupation: manager of sheep farmabout 1900New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 8, 1944Albury, New South Wales
16 months
elder sister
16 months
herself
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Florence Marian Brown
Birth: about September 1872 46 46Stamford, Lincs
Death: about December 1872Stamford, Lincs
7 months
younger sister

ChristeningIGI Entry