Burnell Family Tree

Joseph Samuel Russell HoltonAge: 65 years18861951

Name
Joseph Samuel Russell Holton
Surname
Holton
Given names
Joseph Samuel Russell
Also known as
Joe
Birth September 12, 1886 37 42
Source: 1891 census
Source: BMD Index
Note: Edmonton 3a/295
Source: 1939 census
Death of a fatherEdward John Holton
about March 1888 (Age 17 months)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Edmonton 3a/201 Age 40
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Frederick Holton
about March 1902 (Age 15 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Edmonton 3a/316 Age 77
Death of a motherLouisa Ann Haslip
about December 1926 (Age 40 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Edmonton 3a/582
Census
Hospital attendant
September 29, 1939 (Age 53 years)
Source: 1939 census
Death of a sisterGrace Gertrude Russell Holton
June 9, 1940 (Age 53 years)
Death about December 1951 (Age 65 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Edmonton 5e/247
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 25, 1873St. Andrew, Holborn, London
11 months
elder brother
Edward John Russell Holton
Birth: about September 1874 25 30St. Pancras, London
Death: December 1874Died 7 months
16 months
elder sister
Florence Alexandra Russell Holton
Birth: about December 1875 27 31St. Pancras, London
Death: about September 1881Died 5 Edmonton, London
16 months
elder sister
Edith Emily Russell Holton
Birth: about March 1877 28 33St. Pancras, London
Death: about September 1881Died age 5
16 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Louise Mary Russell Holton
Birth: March 11, 1881 32 37Wood Green, London
Occupation: commercial clerk before marriage
Death: August 23, 1962North Middlesex Hospital, Edmonton, London
2 years
elder sister
Alice Russell Holton
Birth: about June 1883 34 39Edmonton, London
Death: September 1883Edmonton, London
19 months
elder sister
Grace Gertrude Russell Holton
Birth: about December 1884 36 40Wood Green, London
Occupation: typist
Death: June 9, 1940Shenley Hospital, Shenley, Middx.
21 months
himself
Family with Miriam - View this family
himself
wife

Birth1891 census
BirthBMD Index
Note: Edmonton 3a/295
Birth1939 census
Census1939 census
DeathBMD Index
Note: Edmonton 5e/247
Birth

Edmonton 3a/295

Death

Edmonton 5e/247