Burnell Family Tree

Rose Stairs1887

Name
Rose Stairs
Surname
Stairs
Given names
Rose
Also known as
Rosa
Birth about June 1887 44 37
Source: 1901 census
Source: BMD Index
Note: Woburn 3b/394
Christening of a brotherJoseph Stairs
August 19, 1888 (Age 14 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherRebecca Hemmings
1893 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterDaisy Elizabeth Stairs
July 11, 1894 (Age 7 years)
Source: 1901 census
Note: Woburn 3b/363
Birth of a brotherReginald James Stairs
July 11, 1894 (Age 7 years)
Source: 1901 census
Source: BMD Index
Note: Woburn 3b/363
Christening of a brotherReginald James Stairs
August 5, 1894 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Stairs
1898 (Age 10 years)
MarriageWilliam C A CleaverView this family
about December 1911 (Age 24 years)
Source: BMD Index
Note: Luton 3b/977
Death of a fatherJames Stairs
1921 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Stairs
1952 (Age 64 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam C A Cleaver
about 1956 (Age 68 years)

Death of a sisterDaisy Elizabeth Stairs
1964 (Age 76 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Stairs
1971 (Age 83 years)
Death of a brotherReginald James Stairs
1971 (Age 83 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 21, 1881Tilsworth, Leighton Buzzard, Beds
7 months
elder brother
Alfred Stairs
Birth: August 3, 1882 39 32Tilsworth, Leighton Buzzard, Beds
Occupation: lime works labourer
Death: 1971Renton, Washington
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
7 years
younger sister
younger brother
Father’s family with Mary Bandy - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 8, 1864Houghton Regis
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-brother
6 years
half-brother
William Ellingham
Birth: about December 1874 25Tilsworth, Leighton Buzzard, Beds
Occupation: agricultural labourer1901
5 years
half-brother
John William Ellingham
Birth: about June 1879 29Tilsworth, Leighton Buzzard, Beds
Occupation: lime works labourer
Family with William C A Cleaver - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about December 1911Luton

Birth1901 census
BirthBMD Index
Note: Woburn 3b/394
MarriageHelen Lambourne Tree
MarriageBMD Index
Note: Luton 3b/977
Birth

Woburn 3b/394

Marriage

Luton 3b/977