Burnell Family Tree

Myrtle Dorothy Wentworth RobinsonAge: 40 years18891929

Name
Myrtle Dorothy Wentworth Robinson
Surname
Robinson
Given names
Myrtle Dorothy Wentworth
Also known as
Myrtle Stennard Robinson
Birth October 26, 1889 42 37
Source: BMD Index
Note: March 1890 Dunmow 4a/653 Mother listed as Alice Robinson, formerly Wentworth
Death of a fatherPhilip Stewart Robinson
December 9, 1902 (Age 13 years)
Cause: heart failure
Note: Copy held by MB. Age 51 but 54 from 1901 census. Named as Frederick Stennard Robinson. H Perry Robinson Brother was informant.
Note: Times 12th Dec 1902 "ROBINSON on the 9th Dec at Little Clanfield, Takeley, Essex. after a long and painful illness Frederick Stennard Robinson."
Death December 1929 (Age 40 years)
Cause of death: Childbirth
Source: BMD Index
Note: East Preston 2b/422 age 40
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Alice Ann Cornwell
Birth: January 1, 1852 23 2018 Bakers Row, West Ham, Essex
Occupation: gold prospector1885Melbourne, Australia
Death: January 7, 193219 Palmeria Square, Hove
Marriage: 1887Not married
3 years
herself
Father’s family with Sarah Eliza King - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 22, 1876Bombay, India
2 years
half-sister
Edith Lizzie Beauclerk Robinson
Birth: December 8, 1878 31 35Paddington, London
Occupation: servant1901Hampstead, London
21 months
half-brother
half-sister
Maud Stewart Robinson
Birth: September 9, 1880 32 37Paddington, London
Death: about October 1880Kensington, London
Mother’s family with John Whiteman - View this family
step-father
John Whiteman
Christening: July 13, 1822 28 27Dunchurch, Warwickshire
Occupation: blacksmith, gold prospector, farrier, auctioneer, hotel keeper and MParound Melbourne, Australia
Death: October 2, 18923 Moss Street, Prahan, Melbourne, Australia
mother
Alice Ann Cornwell
Birth: January 1, 1852 23 2018 Bakers Row, West Ham, Essex
Occupation: gold prospector1885Melbourne, Australia
Death: January 7, 193219 Palmeria Square, Hove
Marriage: December 4, 1875St. Kilda, Victoria, Australia
14 months
half-brother
… … + Myrtle Dorothy Wentworth Robinson - View this family
herself
daughter

BirthBMD Index
Note: March 1890 Dunmow 4a/653 Mother listed as Alice Robinson, formerly Wentworth
DeathBMD Index
Note: East Preston 2b/422 age 40
Birth

March 1890 Dunmow 4a/653 Mother listed as Alice Robinson, formerly Wentworth

Death

East Preston 2b/422 age 40